Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /customers/d/a/6/globalsurfski.com/httpd.www/wp-content/themes/gonzo/single.php on line 52 Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /customers/d/a/6/globalsurfski.com/httpd.www/wp-content/themes/gonzo/single.php on line 53 Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /customers/d/a/6/globalsurfski.com/httpd.www/wp-content/themes/gonzo/single.php on line 54 Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /customers/d/a/6/globalsurfski.com/httpd.www/wp-content/themes/gonzo/single.php on line 55 Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /customers/d/a/6/globalsurfski.com/httpd.www/wp-content/themes/gonzo/single.php on line 56 Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /customers/d/a/6/globalsurfski.com/httpd.www/wp-content/themes/gonzo/single.php on line 57 Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /customers/d/a/6/globalsurfski.com/httpd.www/wp-content/themes/gonzo/single.php on line 58
Surfski hank molokai

Published on May 19th, 2014 | by Peter Svensson

0

Preliminary results from Molokai

Hank McGregor won the Molokai! I have seen different results on Facebook. Here is a copy paste of the top 25 from the live results coverage of the race.

Place Time Bib Name Name2 Residence
1 3:35:17 4 Hank McGregor SOUTH AFRICA MALE-30-39 Elite Solo SS-1
2 3:35:40 1 Clint Robinson AUSTRALIA MALE-MASTER 40-49 Elite So
3 3:41:49 9 Cory Hill AUSTRALIA MALE-19-29 Elite Solo SS-1
4 3:44:24 8 Jeremy Cotter AUSTRALIA MALE-30-39 Elite Solo SS-1
5 3:48:34 7 Jasper Mocke SOUTH AFRICA MALE-19-29 Elite Solo SS-1
6 3:48:50 6 Martin Kenny AUSTRALIA MALE-MASTER 40-49 Elite So
7 3:52:58 3 Lewis Laughlin FRENCH POLYNESIA MALE-MASTER 40-49 Elite So
8 3:57:46 53 Dorian Wolter UNITED STATES MALE-MASTER 40-49 Elite So
9 3:59:13 10 Hiromana Flores FRENCH POLYNESIA MALE-19-29 Elite Solo SS-1
10 3:59:13 27 Timothy Altman AUSTRALIA MALE-MASTER 40-49 Elite So
11 4:02:15 2 Oscar Chalupsky SOUTH AFRICA MALE-SR.MASTER 50-54 Elite
12 4:02:32 22 Bruce Poacher Poacher CHINA MENS-Open Relay SS-2 up to
13 4:06:06 5 Grant Kenny AUSTRALIA MALE-SR.MASTER 50-54 Elite
14 4:08:40 54 Greg Barton UNITED STATES MALE-SR.MASTER 50-54 Elite
15 4:08:57 23 Danny Topfer AUSTRALIA MALE-MASTER 40-49 Elite So
16 4:09:11 50 Andrew Mowlem NEW ZEALAND MALE-19-29 Elite Solo SS-1
17 4:12:31 40 Gilles Guedikian Torregrossa FRENCH POLYNESIA MENS-Open Relay SS-2 up to
18 4:20:16 62 Adrian Hybner AUSTRALIA MALE-MASTER 40-49 Elite So
19 4:24:08 41 Jeff Lemarseny AUSTRALIA MALE-MASTER 40-49 Elite So
20 4:27:42 15 Peter McEwen AUSTRALIA MALE-MASTER 40-49 Elite So
21 4:29:05 39 Ryan Paroz AUSTRALIA MALE-19-29 Elite Solo SS-1
22 4:32:40 26 Guy Wilding Dunbar UNITED STATES MALE Open Relay SS-1 Up to
23 4:33:02 12 Rachel Clarke NEW ZEALAND FEMALE-19-29 Solo SS-1
24 4:33:47 42 Rene Appel HONG KONG MALE-SR.MASTER 50-54 Elite
25 4:37:58 47 Andrew Wheeler AUSTRALIA MALE-MASTER 40-49 Elite So

 

 


About the Author



Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to Top ↑